
Suppression d'arrière-plan
About Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom
La suppression d'arrière-plan est une technique de traitement numérique de l'image qui permet d'éliminer de manière transparente l'arrière-plan d'une photo, pour ne conserver que le sujet principal.
Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom est le modèle par défaut de PhotoRoom pour la tâche « Suppression d'arrière-plan », disponible sur Eden AI, à partir de 20 $ / 1K fichiers. Appelez-le avec la même clé API que tous les autres modèles Eden AI, en envoyant sa chaîne de modèle à l'endpoint Universal AI, avec un traitement en Europe.
Tasks and prices
Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom is available on Eden AI for 1 tasks. Each task has its own model string and price: send that string to the Universal AI endpoint to use the model for that task.
Parameters
What you send and what you get back when you call Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom through Eden AI. The same fields work with every model of the same task, so you can switch model without changing your code.
Entrée
- file (obligatoire) : fichier (images). Identifiant du fichier image provenant du répertoire /v3/upload ou URL directe du fichier
Réponse
- image_b64
- image_resource_url
Estimate your monthly cost
Enter your monthly volume for Suppression d'arrière-plan to compare Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom with its cheapest alternatives.
Call Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom with Eden AI
Send the model string to the Universal AI endpoint. To use another model, copy its string from the table above.
import requests
response = requests.post(
"https://api.edenai.run/v3/universal-ai",
headers={"Authorization": "Bearer YOUR_EDENAI_API_KEY"},
json={
"model": "",
"input": {},
},
)
print(response.json())
curl https://api.edenai.run/v3/universal-ai \
-H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_EDENAI_API_KEY" \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{"model": "", "input": {}}'
const response = await fetch("https://api.edenai.run/v3/universal-ai", {
method: "POST",
headers: {
Authorization: "Bearer YOUR_EDENAI_API_KEY",
"Content-Type": "application/json",
},
body: JSON.stringify({
model: "",
input: {},
}),
});
console.log(await response.json());
"file": "https://example.com/image.jpg"
Questions about Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom
On Eden AI, Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom costs 20 $ / 1K fichiers for Suppression d'arrière-plan. The Tasks and prices table lists the price for each task, and you only pay for what you use.
On Eden AI, Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom is available for: Suppression d'arrière-plan. Input: Image. Output: image_b64, image_resource_url.
Yes. Suppression d'arrière-plan PhotoRoom is processed in Europe for at least one task: see the Regions column in the Tasks and prices table.
Asynchronous: you start a job, then get the result by polling it or through a webhook. This suits long files such as audio, video or multipage documents.
Eden AI offers Suppression d'arrière-plan from 6 providers, all callable with the same API key. The cheapest models are compared just below.
Alternatives for Suppression d'arrière-plan
Other Suppression d'arrière-plan models you can call with the same key, cheapest first.
More from PhotoRoom
Other PhotoRoom models on Eden AI, for every task.




